Make your own free website on Tripod.com


 

 

 

 

  MESSAGE BOARD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name: Ryu Jin

Real name: Im Yu Jin  

Born:  November 16, 1972

Height/Weight:  185 cm (6' 1") / 75 kg (165 lbs.)

TV dramas:  

Wars of the Roses (Jae-ha)

Summer Scent (Jung-jae); Trio (Joon-ki)

Who's My Love (Hyun-sik)

Pure Heart (Chan-suk)

Stock Flower (Seung-jo)

Air Force (Hyung-woo)

More Than Love (Kang In-tae)

In Search of Love (Jae-hyuk)

Awards: 

KBS Most Popular Actor Award (2001) 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2004 by [Korean_Mania_Philippines]. All rights reserved.
Since: February 2004.Web design by ABL