Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Jang Dong Gun
Up ]

 

 

 

Home
Up
News
Korean_Series
Soundtrack
Guestbook
Lyrics
Midi

 

  MESSAGE BOARD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name: Jang Dong Gun

Nickname: Cow (because of his big round eyes)

Born: 7 March 1972

Height: 180 cm (5'11')'

Weight: 68 kg (150lbs)

School: Hangook School of Arts (dropped out before obtaining degree)

DISCOGRAPHY:

T.V. Series:

2002- MBC All About Eve

1999- MBC Springtime

1999- SBS Ghost

1998- MBC Love

1997- MBC Model

1997- MBC Myth Of Hero

1996- MBC Icing

1999- MBC The Last Match

19993- MBC ll-Ji-Mae

1993- MBC Or Heaven

Movies:

2003- Tae Guk Gi

2002- The Coast Guard

2002- 2009 Lost Memories

2001- Friend

2000- The Anarchist

1999- Take Nothing Into Consideration

1999- Love Wind, Love Song

1998- First Kiss

1997- Holiday In Seoul

1997- Repechage

Awards:

2001- Blue Dragon Most Popular Actor

2001- 46th Asia-Pacific International Film Festival- Best Supporting Actor for "Friend" a.k.a.

            (Those Were THe Days")

2000- Blue Dragon Film Festival- Popular Award

1999- Cheong Ryong Movie Awards- Best Supporting Actor  for "Nowhere To Hide"

1997- Cheong Ryong Movie Awards- Best New Actor for "The Repechage"

1997- MBC Best Actor

1997- Paeksang Arts Awards- Most Popular Performer

1994- Paeksang Arts Awards- TV's Best Newcomer

 

 

 

Visit: Jang Dong Gun Thai-fan          

 

 

 

Copyright 2004 by [Korean_Mania_Philippines]. All rights reserved.
Since: February 2004.Web design by ABL