Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Choi Ji Woo
Up ]

 

 

 

Home
Up
News
Korean_Series
Soundtrack
Guestbook
Lyrics
Midi

 

  MESSAGE BOARD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name: Choi Ji Woo

Korean Name: Chae Jee Woo

Real Name: Choi Mi-Hyang

Date Of Birth: 11 June 1975

Birthplace: Kyungi  Pahju, South Korea

Height: 174 cm

Weight: 50 kg

Mailing Address: SIDUS- Hansung Bldg. 88 Samsung-dong,

                           Kangnam-gu, Seoul, South Korea

DISCOGRAPHY:

TV Series:

2003- Stairs To Heaven

2002- KBS Winter Sonata

2001- KBS Beautiful Days

2000- MBC Mr Duke

2000- MBC The Truth

1999- SBS Message

1999- KBS Humaneness

1998- MBC Love

1997- SBS Happiness IS In Our Hearts

1996- KBS First Love

1996- MBC Only Love

1995- MBC Happiness

1995- MBC War And Love

Movies:

2002- The Romantic President

1999- Nowhere To Hide

1998- Shall We Kiss?

1997- Ol Gami

1996- Park Bong Gohn Runaway Incident

1997- Hallelujah (Cameo)

Awards:

2002- KBS Acting Awards- Popularity Awards

2002- KBS Acting Awards- Best Actress Award (Winter Sonata)

2002- Best Dresser Award- TV Talent category

2002- 38th Baeksang Arts Awards- Popularity Award

2001- SBS Acting Awards- Special Production Actress Award

2001- SBS Acting Awards- Top 10 Popularity Award

2000- MBC Acting Awards- Great Female Performer Award

1999- Video Music Awards- Golden Video Actress Award

1998- 34th Baeksang arts Award- Newcomer Actress Award

1998- 21st Golden Film Awards- Newcomer Actress Award

1998- Korean Isabelle Ajani Award

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2004 by [Korean_Mania_Philippines]. All rights reserved.
Since: February 2004.Web design by ABL